Who’s Who?

Executive Headteacher

Mrs S Murray

 

Deputy Headteacher

Miss S Smart

Mrs S Oldham (Inclusion and SEND Co)

 

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs R Bibi

Mrs N Gaulton

Nursery

Miss J Kelly (Nursery Manager)

Miss J Harris

Miss A Murray

Mrs N Higgins

Mr O Schrank

Miss J Bell

Mrs A McCarrick

Reception

Miss N Coutts (Teacher)

Miss R McKelvie (Teacher)

Miss V Brooks (Teacher)

Miss C Ansboro

Miss T Morris

Miss E De Sousa

Year 1

Mrs R Hardy (KS1 Phase Leader)

Mrs C Carlisle (Teacher)

Miss C Cresswell (Teacher)

Miss H Adams

Mrs A Hennegan

Mrs A Green

Mrs C Joy

Year 2

Miss N Jackson (Year Team Leader)

Mrs A Frost (Teacher)

Miss C Law (Teacher)

Miss L Sheehan

Miss J Halliwell

Miss K Day

Year 3

Mr C Clark (Teacher)

Mrs N Gaulton (Teacher)

Mr B Hunter (Teacher)

Miss K Davies

Miss A Armstrong

Miss K Seddon

Year 4

Miss L Farrow (Teacher)

Miss R Bibi (Teacher)

Mr C Archibold (Teacher)

Miss Y Baggeley

Ms M Andre

Miss K Seddon

Year 5

Miss F Iqbal (Teacher)

Mr D Glynn (Teacher)

Mr K Sealey (Teacher)

Miss L Oldham

Mrs R Davies

Miss P Daly

Year 6

Miss L Booth (Teacher)

Mrs S Malik (Teacher)

Mr J Rand (Teacher)

Miss C Davies

Miss M Pietura

Parent Support Advisors

Mrs S Oldham

Mrs P Daly

HLTAs

Ms K Seddon

Mrs Y Baggaley

Ms M High

Miss C Davies

Mr O Schrank

Miss C Ansboro

Mrs C Joy

Miss L Sheehan

Miss L Oldham

Miss M Andre

Miss E McCormick

Inclusion Team

Ms M High

Ms E McCormick

Miss S Newton

Miss J Seddon

Miss N Neild

Miss L Lister

Mrs J Boardman

Mrs C Sutcliffe

PE Specialist

Mrs V Dragisic

Music Specialist

Mr R Boardman

Office Staff

Mr M Ahmed- Business Manager

Miss C Barratt- HR Manager/ Headteacher PA/ Admissions

Miss K Pierce- Administrator

Miss B Peacock- Administrator

Miss L Ajose – Administrator

School Caretaker

Mr S Mohabir

Mr H Beltre-George (Assistant)

Breakfast Club Manager

Mrs A McCarrick

After School Club Manager

Miss N Neild

Senior Lunchtime Oragniser/ Playworker

Mrs A McCarrick